JavaScript is currently not supported/disabled by this browser. Please enable JavaScript for full functionality.

Privacy Statements

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
By visiting this Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of personal information provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.


1.CONFIDENTIALITY

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to your use of the domain name www.kickill.com, an internet-based portal, and kickill, a mobile application, owned and operated by TOSCANA MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED, a company duly incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013. The domain name and the mobile application are collectively referred to as “Website”.
www.kickill.com is committed to protect your privacy and ensure the security of any personal information received from our esteemed Customer. The confidentiality of our Customers is our top priority. This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with the provisions contained in the data protection law established in our country. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules");
  • This Privacy Policy is effective from 03/03/2020. This is intended to explain to our customers on the personal information we collect from your visit(s) to kickill.com, and how we protect the information provided by you when you use our Website. We assure you that such pieces of information shall be used sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this statement. We maintain compliance with the utmost standards of website privacy, so as our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website.
  • What is the information we collect: -In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.
  • We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
  • With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, location and device information and we may request you to provide your PAN and Know-Your-Customer (KYC) details to check your eligibility for certain products/services including but not limited to credit and payment products etc., to enhance your experience on the platform and provide you access to the services being offered by us, our affiliates or lending partners. Access, storage and use of this data will be in consonance with applicable laws. You understand that your access to these products/services may be affected in the event consent is withdrawn.
  • We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
  • To provide maximum usability and utmost service to our customers, we may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times.


 2.WE VALUE YOUR CONSENT 

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. “KICKILL.COM” shares customer information only as described above and with Toscana Mercantile Private Limited and their sister concerns controls and that are either subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.
Before proceeding to our website you are advised to go through our privacy policy before submitting any information to “KICKILL.COM”, or use products and services offered by our Website and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.
  • Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control: We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as Marketplace sellers, these businesses operate stores at KICKILL.COM or sell offerings to you at KICKILL.COM In other cases, we provide services jointly with or on behalf of these businesses. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions and we share customer information related to those transactions with that third party.
  • Promotional Offers: Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Kickill.com customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.
  • Protection of Kickill.com and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with applicable law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of Kickill.com, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, organisations, government or regulatory authorities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Notice.
  • With your consent: Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.
  • As part of providing timely services to you, we may send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and notifications posted on the Website, including text and other forms of messaging. Though we prefer to communicate with our Customers via email, as may be deemed necessary, you agree to receive our phone calls, related to your orders/ request on kickill.com.  
  • You must ensure to provide us with the correct or up-to-date Personal Information. This will allow us to contact you for further correspondences with respect to your order. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information you provide to us, which may affect your shopping experience on our website.
  • If at any time, you want to access, update, modify or eliminate any of your account information at kickill.com, you may do so by clicking "Your Account", and then review/change your sensitive personal information as you want it to be.


3.WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

Your personally identifiable information can be accessed only on a need-to-know basis by certain employees who are designated to carry out your requested activity, and all such employees are bound to strict confidentiality obligations


4. HOW TO SECURE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?
 
  • We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input in addition to maintaining the security of your information as per the International Standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001 on "Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements".
  • We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.
  • We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
  • It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

5.SECURITY POLICY

We guarantee that all your personal information with us is secure. kickill.com takes careful precaution to protect our Customers' personal information from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorised modification. To prevent unauthorised access, we have put in place the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. Your personal information is encrypted and is protected with 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts all information you input. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

6.GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr Julious
Project Executive
Toscana Mercantile Private Limited
XVIII/328A, XVIII/329A
Near Issac Maria Theatre, 130 Junction
Muvattupuzha, Ernakulam
Kerala- 686661