JavaScript is currently not supported/disabled by this browser. Please enable JavaScript for full functionality.

Privacy Statements

1 Confidentiality

www.kickill.com is committed to protect your privacy and ensure security of any personal information received from our esteemed Customer. The confidentiality of our Customers is our top priority. This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with the provisions contained in the data protection law established in our country.
Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
 
Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and
 
Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules");
1.B . This Privacy Policy is effective from 01/04/2018. This is intended to   explain to our customers on the personal information we collect from your visit(s) to kickill.com, and how we protect the information provided by you, when you use our Website. We assure that such informations shall be used sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this statement.
We maintain compliance with the utmost standards of website privacy, so as our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website.

2. WE VALUE YOUR Consent 

2.A. You are advised to go through our privacy policy before submitting any information to kickill.com, or use products and services offered by our Website and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. Kindly read below  the entire Privacy Policy before using our website:
 
2.B. As part of providing timely Services to you, We may send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and notifications posted on the Website , including text and other forms of messaging. Though we prefer to communicate with our Customers via email, as may be deemed necessary, you agree to receive our phone calls, related to your orders/request on kickill.com.
 
2.C. When you sign up to receive our newsletters, periodical emails about new products, special offers or other information, which you may find it interesting and beneficial as well will be send to you.. If you do not wish to receive promotional information from us, you can, at any time, choose to opt out of receiving our promotional newsletters. To unsubscribe from such  newsletters, you can follow the directions included at the newsletter.
 
2.D You must ensure to provide us with the correct or up-to-date Personal Information. This will allow us to contact you for further correspondences with respect to your order. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information you provide to us, which may affect your shopping experience on our website.
 
2.E If, at any time, you want to access, update, modify or eliminate any of your account information at kickill.com, you may do so by clicking "Your Account", and then review/change your sensitive personal information as you want it to be.


3. Nature of Information collected

3.A. You might provide us with your personal and demographic information such as your name, gender, age, address, phone number, email address and your medical prescription(s) while using our website for smooth functioning.
 
3.B. As per the communication protocol settings on the Internet,
We may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address, your computer operating system, time-zone, browser type and browser plug-in details.
 
3.C. To provide maximum usability and utmost service to our customers, we may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times.


4. How We Use the Information Collected from You

4.1Your personal information is collected only to the extent that it is necessary to fulfil our services to you. Any Personal information submitted by you to the Website or collected by us will be used ONLY for the purposes mentioned below:
 
4.1.1 To carry out our obligations arising from your requests for our products and services;
 
4.1.2 To improve our Website's functionality, and to customise your future shopping experience with us;
 
4.1.3 To make sure that our Website content is presented in the manner that is most effective for you;
 
4.1.4 To communicate with you about any changes to our services;
 
4.1.5 To verify your identity and perform checks to prevent fraud.


5. With Whom We Share Your Information

5.1 We do not sell, rent or exchange your any personally identifiable information that you provide to us through this Website with any third party for commercial reasons. However, We engage trusted online payment service partners to perform payment processing and authorisation services (for net banking or credit/debit card validation). Through your use of the Services, you consent to our collection and transfer of your information to our payment service partner websites.
 
5.2 As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy other businesses or assets. In such transactions, User/Customer information is typically one of the transferred business assets. Accordingly, in the event that Netmeds.com, or substantially all of our assets, is acquired by a third party, such information may be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. Under such circumstances, we would, to the extent possible, require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Netmeds.com may continue to process your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

6. Who Has Access to Your Information

Your personally identifiable information can be accessed only on a need-to-know basis by certain employees who are designated to carry out your requested activity, and all such employees are bound to strict confidentiality obligations.

7. How We Use Cookies

7.1 "Cookies" are small pieces of information placed by a website onto your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not collect any sensitive personal information from you. We use cookies to analyse data about our web page traffic, which helps us save your preferences for your future visits. This allows us to customise our website according to your interests, which will enable us to deliver a more personalised service to our customers. You may choose to accept or decline cookies. Please be aware that by declining cookies you may be unable to use our website to its fullest capability.

8. Security Policy

We guarantee that all your personal information with us is secure. Netmeds.com takes careful precaution to protect our Customers' personal information from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorised modification. To prevent unauthorised access, we have put in place the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. Your personal information is encrypted and is protected with 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts all information you input. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

9. Maintain Confidentiality of Your Prescription

We understand the confidential nature of the prescription you provide us to process your medication order and we treat your prescription as a protected information.


10. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page, and so we urge you to review it periodically to ensure that you agree with any such changes that we make. We will make best efforts to inform you of any important amendments by e-mail, message on the Website or notification in Your Account. However, it is your responsibility to check the Policy regularly to ensure that you agree with it and your continued use of the Website will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes that we make.